WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Chief Kitsap Academy
  • Lummi Nation
  • Muckleshoot Tribal School
  • Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
  • Rainier Christian
  • Neah Bay
  • Tulalip Heritage
  • Evergreen Lutheran
  • Tacoma Baptist
  • Mount Vernon Christian
  • Lopez
  • Puget Sound Advent
2020 1B Boys Tri-District (1/2/3) Basketball
SHARE

2020 1B Boys

Tri-District (1/2/3) Basketball

Finals at Mount Vernon Christian High School
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: [email protected]
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: [email protected]
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

Jeff Droog EMail:[email protected]

(360) 424-9157

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1D3 #1Chief Kitsap Academy
1D1 #1Lummi Nation
1D2 #1Muckleshoot Tribal School
2D1 #2Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
2D2 #2Rainier Christian
2D3 #2Neah Bay
3D1 #3Tulalip Heritage
3D2 #3Evergreen Lutheran
4D2 #4Tacoma Baptist
4D1 #4Mount Vernon Christian
5D1 #5Lopez
5D2 #5Puget Sound Advent
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Mount Vernon Christian High School
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 15
Play-in Games
Bottom Team Hosts
Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Bottom Team Hosts. Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 22
 
   
#A Lopez 54
Neah Bay 53
         
            
     
#1 Lopez 35
Rainier Chr 66
      
   
#B Mount Vernon Ch 59
Evergreen Luthe 55
    
#7 Rainier Chr 63
Lummi Nation 75
   
#5 Lopez 37
Mount Vernon Ch 72
         
    
#2 Mount Vernon Ch 38
Lummi Nation 72
     
  
#C Puget Sound Adv 65
Cedar Park Chr. 46
       
#10 Lummi Nation 74
Muckleshoot Tri 56
#6 Puget Sound Adv 42
Tacoma Baptist 55
         
    
#3 Puget Sound Adv 50
Chief Kitsap Ac 53
     
  
#D Tacoma Baptist 67
Tulalip Heritag 59
    
#8 Chief Kitsap Ac 49
Muckleshoot Tri 55
   
          
     
#4 Tacoma Baptist 48
Muckleshoot Tri 52
     
           
#9 Rainier Chr 61
Chief Kitsap Ac 37
           
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Mount Vernon Christian High School
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 15
Play-in Games
Bottom Team Hosts
Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Bottom Team Hosts. Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 22
 
   
#A Lopez 54
Neah Bay 53
         
            
     
#1 Lopez 35
Rainier Chr 66
      
   
#B Mount Vernon Ch 59
Evergreen Luthe 55
    
#7 Rainier Chr 63
Lummi Nation 75
   
#5 Lopez 37
Mount Vernon Ch 72
         
    
#2 Mount Vernon Ch 38
Lummi Nation 72
     
  
#C Puget Sound Adv 65
Cedar Park Chr. 46
       
#10 Lummi Nation 74
Muckleshoot Tri 56
#6 Puget Sound Adv 42
Tacoma Baptist 55
         
    
#3 Puget Sound Adv 50
Chief Kitsap Ac 53
     
  
#D Tacoma Baptist 67
Tulalip Heritag 59
    
#8 Chief Kitsap Ac 49
Muckleshoot Tri 55
   
          
     
#4 Tacoma Baptist 48
Muckleshoot Tri 52
     
           
#9 Rainier Chr 61
Chief Kitsap Ac 37
           
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
D 1:30 PM
Tulalip Heritage HS
Tacoma Baptist 67
@Tulalip Heritage 59
Tacoma Baptist to #4 Out
A 2:00 PM
Crescent HS
Lopez 54
@Neah Bay 53
Lopez to #1 Out
B 5:30 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Mount Vernon Chr 59
@Evergreen Lutheran 55
Mount Vernon Chr to #2 Out
C 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian School (MLT)
Puget Sound Advent 65
@Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 46
Puget Sound Advent to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lopez 35
@Rainier Chr 66
Rainier Chr to #7 Lopez to #5
#4 7:00 PM
Muckleshoot Tribal HS
Tacoma Baptist 48
@Muckleshoot Tribal 52
Muckleshoot Tribal to #8 Tacoma Baptist to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Kingston HS
Puget Sound Advent 50
@Chief Kitsap Acad 53
Chief Kitsap Acad to #8 Puget Sound Advent to #6
#2 7:15 PM
Lummi HS
Mount Vernon Chr 38
@Lummi Nation 72
Lummi Nation to #7 Mount Vernon Chr to #5
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lopez 37
@Mount Vernon Chr 72
Out Out
#8 5:00 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Chief Kitsap Acad 49
@Muckleshoot Tribal 55
Muckleshoot Tribal to #10 Chief Kitsap Acad to #9
#7 6:15 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Rainier Chr 63
@Lummi Nation 75
Lummi Nation to #10 Rainier Chr to #9
#6 8:00 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Puget Sound Advent 42
@Tacoma Baptist 55
Out Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Rainier Chr 61
@Chief Kitsap Acad 37
Third Place Fourth Place
#10 7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lummi Nation 74
@Muckleshoot Tribal 56
First Place Second Place