App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2020 1B Boys Tri-District (1/2/3) Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Mount Vernon Christian High School
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 15
Play-in Games
Bottom Team Hosts
Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Bottom Team Hosts. Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 22
 
   
#A Lopez 54
Neah Bay 53
         
            
     
#1 Lopez 35
Rainier Chr 66
      
   
#B Mount Vernon Ch 59
Evergreen Luthe 55
    
#7 Rainier Chr 63
Lummi Nation 75
   
#5 Lopez 37
Mount Vernon Ch 72
         
    
#2 Mount Vernon Ch 38
Lummi Nation 72
     
  
#C Puget Sound Adv 65
Cedar Park Chr. 46
       
#10 Lummi Nation 74
Muckleshoot Tri 56
#6 Puget Sound Adv 42
Sound Chr Acad 55
         
    
#3 Puget Sound Adv 50
Chief Kitsap Ac 53
     
  
#D Sound Chr Acad 67
Tulalip Heritag 59
    
#8 Chief Kitsap Ac 49
Muckleshoot Tri 55
   
          
     
#4 Sound Chr Acad 48
Muckleshoot Tri 52
     
           
#9 Rainier Chr 61
Chief Kitsap Ac 37
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 15
Play-in Games
Bottom Team Hosts
Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Bottom Team Hosts. Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 22
 
   
#A Lopez 54
Neah Bay 53
         
            
     
#1 Lopez 35
Rainier Chr 66
      
   
#B Mount Vernon Ch 59
Evergreen Luthe 55
    
#7 Rainier Chr 63
Lummi Nation 75
   
#5 Lopez 37
Mount Vernon Ch 72
         
    
#2 Mount Vernon Ch 38
Lummi Nation 72
     
  
#C Puget Sound Adv 65
Cedar Park Chr. 46
       
#10 Lummi Nation 74
Muckleshoot Tri 56
#6 Puget Sound Adv 42
Sound Chr Acad 55
         
    
#3 Puget Sound Adv 50
Chief Kitsap Ac 53
     
  
#D Sound Chr Acad 67
Tulalip Heritag 59
    
#8 Chief Kitsap Ac 49
Muckleshoot Tri 55
   
          
     
#4 Sound Chr Acad 48
Muckleshoot Tri 52
     
           
#9 Rainier Chr 61
Chief Kitsap Ac 37
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
D 1:30 PM
Tulalip Heritage HS
Sound Chr Acad 67
@Tulalip Heritage 59
Sound Chr Acad to #4 Out
A 2:00 PM
Crescent HS
Lopez 54
@Neah Bay 53
Lopez to #1 Out
B 5:30 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Mount Vernon Chr 59
@Evergreen Lutheran 55
Mount Vernon Chr to #2 Out
C 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian MLT Facility
Puget Sound Advent 65
@Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 46
Puget Sound Advent to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lopez 35
@Rainier Chr 66
Rainier Chr to #7 Lopez to #5
#4 7:00 PM
Muckleshoot Tribal HS
Sound Chr Acad 48
@Muckleshoot Tribal 52
Muckleshoot Tribal to #8 Sound Chr Acad to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Kingston HS
Puget Sound Advent 50
@Chief Kitsap Acad 53
Chief Kitsap Acad to #8 Puget Sound Advent to #6
#2 7:15 PM
Lummi HS
Mount Vernon Chr 38
@Lummi Nation 72
Lummi Nation to #7 Mount Vernon Chr to #5
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lopez 37
@Mount Vernon Chr 72
Out Out
#8 5:00 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Chief Kitsap Acad 49
@Muckleshoot Tribal 55
Muckleshoot Tribal to #10 Chief Kitsap Acad to #9
#7 6:15 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Rainier Chr 63
@Lummi Nation 75
Lummi Nation to #10 Rainier Chr to #9
#6 8:00 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Puget Sound Advent 42
@Sound Chr Acad 55
Out Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Rainier Chr 61
@Chief Kitsap Acad 37
Third Place Fourth Place
#10 7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lummi Nation 74
@Muckleshoot Tribal 56
First Place Second Place
2020 1B Boys
Tri-District (1/2/3) Basketball
Finals at Mount Vernon Christian High School
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22

Director:
Jeff Droog
[email protected]
(360) 424-9157
Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
Fifth Place
Sixth Place

Tournament Seeding

1D3 #1Chief Kitsap Academy
1D1 #1Lummi Nation
1D2 #1Muckleshoot Tribal School
2D1 #2Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
2D2 #2Rainier Christian School
2D3 #2Neah Bay
3D1 #3Tulalip Heritage
3D2 #3Evergreen Lutheran
4D2 #4Sound Christian Academy
4D1 #4Mount Vernon Christian
5D1 #5Lopez
5D2 #5Puget Sound Advent