App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 1B District 1/2/3 Boys Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19
February 12
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
  
February 15
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
  
February 17
At Mount Vernon Christian or Evergreen Lutheran
  
February 19
@ Mount Vernon Christian
 
#A 11 Crescent 30
6 Puget Sound Adv 64
         
  
#1 6 Puget Sound Adv 51
3 Northwest Yeshi 63
      
    
#7 3 Northwest Yeshi 57
2 Lummi Nation 51
   
        
#B 10 Muckleshoot Tri 34
7 Orcas Island 62
  
#2 7 Orcas Island 51
2 Lummi Nation 63
     
        
       
#11 4 Mount Vernon Ch 46
3 Northwest Yeshi 57
#C 12 Cedar Park Chr. 25
5 Neah Bay 65
        
  
#3 5 Neah Bay 33
4 Mount Vernon Ch 58
     
    
#8 4 Mount Vernon Ch 61
1 Crosspoint 60
   
        
#D 9 Sound Chr Acad 35
8 Grace Acad 53
  
#4 8 Grace Acad 42
1 Crosspoint 60
     
       
#10 2 Lummi Nation 68
1 Crosspoint 61
       
         
      
#5 7 Orcas Island 71
6 Puget Sound Adv 70
   
         
        
#9 7 Orcas Island 57
5 Neah Bay 59
      
#6 8 Grace Acad 67
5 Neah Bay 77
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 12
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
  
February 15
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
  
February 17
At Mount Vernon Christian or Evergreen Lutheran
  
February 19
@ Mount Vernon Christian
 
#A 11 Crescent 30
6 Puget Sound Adv 64
         
  
#1 6 Puget Sound Adv 51
3 Northwest Yeshi 63
      
    
#7 3 Northwest Yeshi 57
2 Lummi Nation 51
   
        
#B 10 Muckleshoot Tri 34
7 Orcas Island 62
  
#2 7 Orcas Island 51
2 Lummi Nation 63
     
        
       
#11 4 Mount Vernon Ch 46
3 Northwest Yeshi 57
#C 12 Cedar Park Chr. 25
5 Neah Bay 65
        
  
#3 5 Neah Bay 33
4 Mount Vernon Ch 58
     
    
#8 4 Mount Vernon Ch 61
1 Crosspoint 60
   
        
#D 9 Sound Chr Acad 35
8 Grace Acad 53
  
#4 8 Grace Acad 42
1 Crosspoint 60
     
       
#10 2 Lummi Nation 68
1 Crosspoint 61
       
         
      
#5 7 Orcas Island 71
6 Puget Sound Adv 70
   
         
        
#9 7 Orcas Island 57
5 Neah Bay 59
      
#6 8 Grace Acad 67
5 Neah Bay 77
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 2:00 PM
Orcas Island HS
Muckleshoot Tribal 34
@Orcas Island 62
Orcas Island to #2 Out
C 2:30 PM
Neah Bay HS
Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 25
@Neah Bay 65
Neah Bay to #3 Out
D 6:00 PM
Grace Academy
Sound Chr Acad 35
@Grace Acad 53
Grace Acad to #4 Out
A 7:30 PM
Northwest University
Crescent 30
@Puget Sound Advent 64
Puget Sound Advent to #1 Out
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 4:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Neah Bay 33
@Mount Vernon Chr 58
Mount Vernon Chr to #8 Neah Bay to #6
#2 4:45 PM
Lummi HS
Orcas Island 51
@Lummi Nation 63
Lummi Nation to #7 Orcas Island to #5
#1 6:00 PM
Newport HS (Bellevue)
Puget Sound Advent 51
@Northwest Yeshiva 63
Northwest Yeshiva to #7 Puget Sound Advent to #5
#4 6:00 PM
Crosspoint
Grace Acad 42
@Crosspoint 60
Crosspoint to #8 Grace Acad to #6
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Puget Sound Advent 70
@Orcas Island 71
Orcas Island to #9 Out
#6 4:30 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Neah Bay 77
@Grace Acad 67
Neah Bay to #9 Out
#8 7:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon Chr 61
@Crosspoint 60
Mount Vernon Chr to #11 Crosspoint to #10
#7 7:45 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Northwest Yeshiva 57
@Lummi Nation 51
Northwest Yeshiva to #11 Lummi Nation to #10
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:30 PM
@ MVC
Orcas Island 57
@Neah Bay 59
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#10 5:00 PM
@ MVC
Lummi Nation 68
@Crosspoint 61
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 8:30 PM
@ MVC
Northwest Yeshiva 57
@Mount Vernon Chr 46
First Place Second Place
2022 1B District 1/2/3
Boys Basketball
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19

Tournament Director:
Jeff Droog
[email protected]
Winners AND Losers of Games #9, #10 and #11 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Sixth Place
Loser Game 9

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Crosspoint
2Seed 2Lummi Nation
3Seed 3Northwest Yeshiva
4Seed 4Mount Vernon Christian
5Seed 5Neah Bay
6Seed 6Puget Sound Advent
7Seed 7Orcas Island
8Seed 8Grace Academy
9Seed 9Sound Christian Academy
10Seed 10Muckleshoot Tribal School
11Seed 11Crescent
12Seed 12Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)